Globaltv.Com - Info globaltv.com

globaltv.com receives about 27,850 unique visitors and 75,474 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $485.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $404,972.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank globaltv.com is ranked number 17,708 in the world and 0.00557% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.208.47.89.

About - globaltv.com

Watch TV shows online including Limitless, Heroes Reborn, Survivor, and The Blacklist. Full episodes of all Global TV series and live TV.
How did globaltv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is globaltv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
835,500
Daily Pageviews:
75,474 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,708 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00557% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 57.5%66.5%717
United States 13.0%10.8%26556
Japan 3.9%4.3%32172
United Kingdom 2.1%1.4%32940
India 1.8%1.7%46753
South Africa 1.6%1.2%8633
Indonesia 1.4%1.0%16195
Australia 1.2%1.1%19349
Germany 0.9%0.5%90096
Spain 0.9%0.4%53023
France 0.8%0.8%61594
Finland 0.6%0.7%10752
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%17856

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
globaltv.com
84.90%80.73%2.34
bigbrothercanada.globaltv.com
16.75%18.83%2.8
media.globaltv.com
0.99%0.40%1.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush globaltv.com
Domain:
  globaltv.com
Rank:
  12,161
Organic Keywords:
  40,807
Organic Traffic:
  103,396
Organic Cost:
  $144,327.00
Adwords Keywords:
  51
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
898
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is globaltv.com?

Facebook:
  14,919
Google +:
  419
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  77
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much globaltv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$485.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$177,025.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 50,190$351.83
United States 8,151$93.49
Japan 3,245$10.39
United Kingdom 1,057$6.58
Australia 830$6.25
South Africa 906$3.99
Finland 528$3.83
France 604$2.84
India 1,283$2.05
Germany 377$1.82
Indonesia 755$0.93
Malaysia 302$0.91
Spain 302$0.34

How much money do globaltv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$110.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,313.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,315.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,641
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
469,237
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,709,050
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 12,548$87.96
United States 1,467$16.83
Australia 166$1.25
United Kingdom 169$1.05
Finland 122$0.88
India 359$0.57
Indonesia 438$0.54
Germany 109$0.53
France 66$0.31
Japan 97$0.31
South Africa 18$0.08
Malaysia 24$0.07
Spain 57$0.06

How much is globaltv.com worth?

Website Value:
$404,972.58

Where is globaltv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.208.47.89
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.208.47.89

How fast does globaltv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1820 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 24 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.smdg.ca/videodrome/1.122.3/scripts/ignore/angular.min.js
http://static.smdg.ca/videodrome/1.122.3/scripts/ignore/angular-sanitize.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/357000011.js
http://www.globaltv.com/static_bundles/js/static_head_js/?r=F6ACD75575***64044959AF94F64FC868
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.smdg.ca/videodrome/2.6.0/css/shaw_videodrome.css
http://fonts.smdg.ca/k/c/mvh6eev-d.css
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/css/global.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/css/libs/bootstrap.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/blogs.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/button.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/featureditems.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/rotator.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/showdrawer.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/shows-likethis.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/videodrawer.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700
http://www.globaltv.com/content/css/objects/whatsontonight.css?v=1-0-5767-16458
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 170.9KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2015/09/Limitless-Brian.jpg could save 38.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/rotators/survivor-episode-4.jpg could save 30.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2015/10/WhatsOnTV-Oct19.jpg could save 25.3KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2015/09/WhatsOnTV-Sep28-Oct4.jpg could save 24.5KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/rotators/chicago-fire-boden-severide.jpg could save 18.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/rotators/chicago-pd-voight-olinsky.jpg could save 15.8KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/corner_shard.png could save 1.6KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/blank.png could save 1KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/homepage_feature_tile_row/supergirl-tv-series-.jpg could save 1,006B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/homepage_feature_tile_row/ncis-la-crossover.jpg could save 1,005B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/smartforms/homepage_feature_tile_row/late-show-clips.jpg could save 985B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/14665829651783508727 could save 974B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/hawaii_five-0/hawaii_five-0_smartforms/hawaii-five-0-tv-show.jpg could save 936B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/truth_be_told/truth_be_told_smartforms/truth-be-told-tv-show.jpg could save 932B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/ncis_los_angeles/ncis_los_angeles_smartforms/ncis-la-tv-show(1).jpg could save 925B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/bg_default.jpg could save 915B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/heroes_reborn/heroes-reborn-logo-600x398.jpg?n=4902 could save 913B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/rotator-icon-sprite.png could save 911B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/limitless/limitless_smartforms/limitless-tv-show.jpg could save 909B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/global-small/global-logo-footer.png could save 905B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/the_blacklist/the_blacklist_smartform/the-blackist-thumbnail.jpg could save 903B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/angel_from_hell/angel_from_hell_-_show_smartforms/angel%20from%20hell%20thumbnail.jpg could save 897B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/uploadedimages/pages/shows/survivor/survivor_smartform/survivor-tv-series(1).jpg could save 872B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.globaltv.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2014/11/Global-Go-app.jpg could save 859B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/video/drawer-placeholder.jpg could save 837B (37% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/357000011.js (2 minutes)
http://fonts.smdg.ca/mvh6eev.js (10 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/global-small/global-logo-footer.png (10.5 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/corner_shard.png (10.9 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/blank.png (11.4 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/video/drawer-placeholder.jpg (12.8 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/global-small/global-logo-X2.png (15.8 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/rotator-icon-sprite.png (20.2 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/timer-bg.png (21.1 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/rotator/bg_default.jpg (21.1 hours)
http://www.globaltv.com/Content/images/global-small/header-background-purple.png (21.5 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/scripts/vendor/hammer.js?v=1-0-5767-16458 could save 7.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/scripts/vendor/jquery.flexslider.js?v=1-0-5767-16458 could save 4.3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/scripts/objects/shows-likethis.js?v=1-0-5767-16458 could save 963B (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/scripts/objects/rotator.js?v=1-0-5767-16458 could save 918B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js could save 642B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 620B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/r20151014/r20110914/formats/templates.js could save 615B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.smdg.ca/videodrome/1.122.3/scripts/ignore/angular.min.js could save 562B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.smdg.ca/videodrome/2.6.0/scripts/shaw_videodrome.min.js could save 541B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="Footer-Corporate-About" href="http://www.glo….com/about-us/" class="footer-link">About</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 532B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://tr.globaltv.com/b/ss/shawglobaltvprimetime/10/JS-1.4.1/s57773363331798?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].AudienceManagement.passData&t=22%2F9%2F2015%209%3A45%3A51%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=59198730660539848462511632676704036590&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&pageName=homepage&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.globaltv.com%2F&c.&omn.&visitorapi=VisitorAPI%20Present&.omn&shaw.&contentType=homepage&contentSubType=mainnav&authentication=Non-authenticated%20User&contentTitle=Watch%20TV%20series%20online%20%7C%20Supergirl%2C%20Limitless%20-%20Global%20TV&hourofDay=9&dayofWeek=Thursday&weekday=Weekday&.shaw&.c&server=www.globaltv.com&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&c39=%7B%22major%22%3A0%2C%22minor%22%3A0%2C%22release%22%3A0%7D&s=375x667&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=375&bh=667&AQE=1 could save 532B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/ could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 565B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://www.globaltv.com/Content/css/global.css?v=1-0-5767-16458 could save 565B (1% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to globaltv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
WS: i-dab8e67a
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 60706
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2***
Date: Thu, 22 Oct 2015 16:45:49 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: globaltvgeolocation=lat=41.8643|long=-87.645|city=CHICAGO|country_code=US|region=IL|zip=60290+60601-60626+60628-60634+60636-60641+60643-60647+60649+60651-60657+60659-60661+60664+60668-60670+60673-60675+60677-60678+60680-60682+60684-60***1+60***3-60***5+60***7+60***9+60701; expires=Fri, 23-Oct-2015 16:45:49 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX spamgateway.corusent.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1807.awsdns-33.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.208.47.89 3598
NS ns-1047.awsdns-02.org 3598
NS ns-283.awsdns-35.com 3598
NS ns-1807.awsdns-33.co.uk 3598
NS ns-554.awsdns-05.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-29
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.webnames.ca...
Domain Name: globaltv.com
Registry Domain ID: 1413985_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.webnames.ca
Registrar URL: https://www.webnames.ca
Updated Date: 2015-07-29T04:11:23Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: WEBNAMES.CA INC
Registrar IANA ID: 456
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8662217878
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Legal Department
Registrant Organization: Shaw Television Limited Partnership
Registrant Street: 630 3rd Avenue S.W.
Registrant City: Calgary
Registrant State/Province: AB
Registrant Postal Code: T2P 4L4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4037504500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4037166544
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Legal Department
Admin Organization: Shaw Television Limited Partnership
Admin Street: 630 3rd Avenue S.W.
Admin City: Calgary
Admin State/Province: AB
Admin Postal Code: T2P 4L4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4037504500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4037166544
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Legal Department
Tech Organization: Shaw Television Limited Partnership
Tech Street: 630 3rd Avenue S.W.
Tech City: Calgary
Tech State/Province: AB
Tech Postal Code: T2P 4L4
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4037504500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4037166544
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns7nocg.shawcable.net
Name Server: ns8socg.shawcable.net
Name Server: ns9htok.shawcable.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en/
&gt;&gt;&gt; Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-29T04:11:23Z &lt;&lt;&lt;
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GLOBALTV.COM
Registrar: WEBNAMES.CA INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 456
Whois Server: whois.webnames.ca
Referral URL: http://www.webnames.ca
Name Server: NS7NOCG.SHAWCABLE.NET
Name Server: NS8SOCG.SHAWCABLE.NET
Name Server: NS9HTOK.SHAWCABLE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jul-2015
Creation Date: 29-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 28-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Oct 2015 16:45:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
globaltv.com widget